Privacy Policy

At our wellbeing practice, we highly value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard the information you provide to us. We comply with the privacy laws and regulations applicable in Australia, including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles.

Information Collection:

We may collect personal information from you, such as your name, contact details, and relevant health information, solely for the purpose of providing our services and ensuring your well-being. We will only collect information that is necessary and relevant to your engagement with our practice. 

Use of Information:

The personal information we collect is used to understand your needs, provide you with the highest quality of care, and tailor our services to meet your requirements. We may also use your information for administrative purposes, such as appointment scheduling, billing, and maintaining accurate records. Rest assured that we will never share your details with any third party unless required by law or with your explicit consent. 

Data Security:

We implement appropriate measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, misuse, loss, or alteration. We have established strict security protocols and employ industry-standard practices to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of your data. However, please note that no method of transmission or storage over the internet can guarantee absolute security, and we cannot be held responsible for any unauthorized access that is beyond our control. 

Data Retention:

We retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and to comply with legal obligations. When your information is no longer required, we will securely dispose of or de-identify it in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. 

Access and Control:

You have the right to access, update, or request the deletion of your personal information held by us, subject to any legal obligations. If you wish to exercise these rights or have any concerns about the accuracy or use of your information, please contact us using the details provided at the end of this policy. 

Third-Party Links:

Our website may contain links to third-party websites or resources that are not under our control. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those third parties before providing any personal information. 

Updates to the Privacy Policy:

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. Any updates will be posted on our website, and we encourage you to review the policy periodically for the most current information. 

Contact Us:

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding our privacy practices or this privacy policy, please contact us using the following details: 

magnoliaholisticwellbeing@yahoo.com 

We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and ensuring the confidentiality of your personal information. Thank you for entrusting us with your well-being, and we appreciate the opportunity to serve you.